Almar Praia Do Forte
Almar Praia Do Forte apartment is located 250 metres from Klaus Peters Municipal Park and approximately a 10-minute walk from the TAMAR Marine Turtle Project.
This apartment is within reach of the Tamar Project Visitor Center, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Barra do Pojuca River is 3.4 km from the apartment. The Galeria Basilio is in proximity to Almar Praia Do Forte apartment, and Saint Francisco de Assis Catholic Church is also around 700 metres away.
The apartment includes a seating area with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. The property is equipped with a bathroom that features bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
Almar Praia Do Forte apartment includes self-catering facilities like a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for guests' convenience. This accommodation is nearly a 5-minute drive from Final de Linha bus station.
- Local attractions
- Mercadinho Oliveira375 km
- Shopping Agua Viva340 km
- Alameda do Sol272 km
- Espaco Baleia Jubarte214 km
- Galeria Basilio346 km
- Timeantube Lagoon359 km
- Assembleia de Deus166 km
- Lavanderia Laundromat Praia do Forte234 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes63 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Almar Praia Do Forte apartment?
Guests of Almar Praia Do Forte apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Municipal Klaus Peters, placed approximately a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are Barra do Pojuca River (3.4 km) as well as TAMAR Marine Turtle Praia do Forte Project (0.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Almar Praia Do Forte apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Almar Praia Do Forte apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Almar Praia Do Forte apartment?
Guests of Almar Praia Do Forte apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Souza Bar & Restaurante, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Meritissimo, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 200 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a fridge, a stove top, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Almar Praia Do Forte apartment exactly?
Almar Praia Do Forte apartment consists of 40 square meters.